Loading…
Learning Together Conference 2017 has ended

Master Schedule - Scroll down to see the Breakout Sessions

Thursday
8:00-8:15 Welcome from Dr. Lancaster in PAC
8:15-8:30 Mary Patin Introduction in PAC
8:30-9:30 Dr. Robert Dillon Keynote in PAC
9:40-10:40 Breakout Session #1
10:50-11:50 Breakout Session #2
11:50-1:25 Lunch on your own
1:30-2:30 Breakout Session #3
2:45-3:45 Breakout Session #4

Friday 
8:30-9:30 Breakout Session #5
9:40-10:40 Breakout Session #6
10:50-11:50 Breakout Session #7
11:50-1:25 Lunch on your own
1:30-2:50 Campus Reflective Conversations with Principals
3:00-3:30 Mary Patin Closing Session in PAC 

  • Hashtag #LearningTogether2017
  • Follow LT Curriculum on Twitter @LTCurriculum
  • Information Center (Lost and Found) located in Room M101.
  • Mother’s room - for those that need privacy you can go to the Nurse Office located in the LTHS Annex.
  • Handouts and Presentations are uploaded inside of Sched this year. 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

A

Anna

Lake Travis ISD
Paraprofessional
M

Maria

LTISD
Teacher
M

McKallip

Rough Hollow Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER
N

nafisha

Ltisd
Special aide
avatar for Paige Abbott

Paige Abbott

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS SOCIAL STUDIES
avatar for Vanessa Aguillon

Vanessa Aguillon

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM GT
avatar for Jerry Don Aguirre

Jerry Don Aguirre

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ENGLISH
avatar for Shannon Aguirre

Shannon Aguirre

Lake Travis High School
LATIN
avatar for Karen Aikin

Karen Aikin

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER
avatar for Stanley Alonzo

Stanley Alonzo

Bee Cave Elementary
5th Grade
avatar for Irma Alvarado

Irma Alvarado

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 3
avatar for Irma Alvarado

Irma Alvarado

Lake Travis Elementary
3rd Grade
DA

Denise Ammerman

Serene Hills Elementary
Elementary Teacher Grade 3
AA

Amy Anderson

Lake Travis Elementary
T-ELEM PRE-K
avatar for Jennifer Andjelic

Jennifer Andjelic

Bee Cave Elementary
Principal
HA

Helene Andreasen

Lake Travis High School
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
avatar for Sarah Andrews

Sarah Andrews

Baylor Scott and White Medical Center Lakeway
Stroke Program Coordinator
CA

Cheryl Anson

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GT
EA

Elizabeth Anstey

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
SA

Stacee Arbour

West Cypress Hills Elementary
avatar for Angie Ariza

Angie Ariza

Organizational Learning
Science IDF
avatar for Cha Asokan

Cha Asokan

Lake Travis High School
FA

Frank Assorgi

Lake Travis Middle School
RA

Rachael Atwell

Rough Hollow Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER
avatar for Kayla Austin

Kayla Austin

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS TECH APPS
avatar for Kathy Austrian

Kathy Austrian

Serene Hills Elementary
avatar for Janet Bales

Janet Bales

Lake Pointe Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
JB

Jessica Bammel

LTISD
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Tara Banton

Tara Banton

Lake Travis ISD
Humanities Instructional Coach
avatar for Jenny  Barker

Jenny Barker

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS LANGUAGE ARTS
PB

Pat Bartlett

Lake Travis Independent School District
avatar for Brian Bass

Brian Bass

Lake Travis Middle School
TOSA
CB

Clint Baty

Lake Travis High School
T-HS CAREER/TECH ED
avatar for Maggie Bauer

Maggie Bauer

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
avatar for Chasity Beatty

Chasity Beatty

Lake Travis ISD
Elementary Instructional Coach
avatar for Stephen Beatty

Stephen Beatty

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS CAMPUS TECH SP
KB

Kat Becerra

Lake travis isd
extended care
avatar for Janice Bech

Janice Bech

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ENGLISH
avatar for Laura Becker

Laura Becker

Lake Travis High School
T-HS DAEP
avatar for Rachel Behnke

Rachel Behnke

Lake Travis ISD (LTISD)
College & Career Readiness Coordinator
LB

Luanne Belville

Serene Hills Elementary
Monitor
KB

Kelly Bender

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 5
avatar for Craig Bennett

Craig Bennett

Advance Learning Partnerships
Education Consultant
AB

Andrew Benton

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SOCIAL STUDIES
avatar for Ashley Bernard

Ashley Bernard

Hudson Bend Middle School
Assistant Principal
LB

Lea Bertsch

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SCIENCE
TB

Tammy Bird

Bee Cave Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 1
avatar for Brittany Bishop

Brittany Bishop

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS SCIENCE
avatar for Pam Bishop

Pam Bishop

Lake Pointe Elementary
5th Grade teacher
KB

Katie Bode

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
avatar for Brianna Bonnet

Brianna Bonnet

Kindergarten
avatar for Jordi Booher

Jordi Booher

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
DB

Dustin Boren

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SOCIAL STUDIES
SB

Suzanne Borthwick

Lake Travis Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 1
LB

Lauren Bowden

Bee Cave Elementary
MB

Matt Bowers

Lake Travis Elementary
T-ELEM MUSIC
HB

Heather Boyer

Lake Pointe Elementary
CB

Clayton Brady

Lake Travis High School
Sped Teacher
avatar for Lance Brightwell

Lance Brightwell

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ASST BAND DIR
avatar for Lindsay Brooks

Lindsay Brooks

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ENGLISH
LB

Lee Brossard

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 1
CB

Christy Brothers

Bee Cave Elementary
DIAGNOSTICIAN
AB

Aimee Brown

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS PE
WB

Warren Brown

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS SPED
RB

Rita Browne

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
avatar for Mari Brunson

Mari Brunson

Lake Pointe Elementary (LTISD)
Music Teacher
CB

Craig Bryant

LTISD
Teacher
RB

Russell Budai

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS PE
avatar for Kathy Burbank

Kathy Burbank

Lake Travis ISD
Director
avatar for Crystal Burnett

Crystal Burnett

Lake Travis ISD
1st Grade Teacher
AB

Ashley Burns

West Cypress Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
LB

Lisa Burns

Lakeway Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 1
GB

Gordon Butler

Lake Travis High School
Principal
JB

Janet Butler

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
LC

Lindsey Canclini

Lake Travis Middle School
BC

Bev Cansler

Lake Travis High School
avatar for Stephanie Cardarella

Stephanie Cardarella

Lake Travis ISD
Faculty
avatar for Monica Diaz Carle

Monica Diaz Carle

Hudson Bend Middle School
Special Ed Dept Chair
MC

Melanie Carlton

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SCIENCE
avatar for Ruth  Carter

Ruth Carter

Hudson Bend Middle School
7th LA teacher
TC

Tammy Carville

Lake Travis High School
Lake Travis High School
SC

Sandy Casares

Lake Travis Middle School
School Counselor
SC

sherry casey

Lake Travis ISD
Teacher
AC

Amy Castillo

Hudson Bend Middle School
TC

Tina Cauley

Lake Travis High School
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
LC

Lisa Cawood

Lake Pointe Elementary
avatar for Letitia Chaheine

Letitia Chaheine

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS MATH
AC

Amanda Chambers

Serene Hills Elementary
DC

Deby Childress

Bee Cave Elementary
Elementary Art Think Tank Facilitator
avatar for Tara Chill

Tara Chill

Lake Pointe Elementary (LTISD)
Special Education Aid
EC

Elizabeth Clark

Lake Travis High School
COUNSELOR
AC

Annie Clay

Lake Travis High School
DC

Diane Clendennen

West Cypress Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
KC

Kristina Cobb

Lake Pointe Elementary
MC

Meg Coe

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS LANGUAGE ARTS
CC

Cheronda Coleman

Lake Travis High School
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
avatar for Sarah Collier

Sarah Collier

Lake Travis ISD
Learning and Teaching Coach
DC

Danette Contreras

Lake Pointe Elementary
Pre-K Aide
MC

Madilyn Cook

Lake Travis Middle School
PE/Health Teacher and MS Coach
avatar for Brian Corbin

Brian Corbin

Lake Travis High School
T-HS AUDIO/VIDEO PRO
avatar for Melanie Cravey

Melanie Cravey

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 3
BC

Barbara Crawford

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 5
JC

Joy Crenshaw

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER
avatar for Rachel Croci

Rachel Croci

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS SOCIAL STUDIES
avatar for Ryan Cross

Ryan Cross

Lake Travis Middle School
TC

Tim Crosson

Lake Travis ISD
Teacher
avatar for Susan Crumpley

Susan Crumpley

Lake Travis High School
LSSP
CC

Carmen Cruz

Hudson Bend Middle School
AIDE-ESL
CC

Clarissa Cullison

Lake Travis High School
T-MS CATE
avatar for Connie Cunningham

Connie Cunningham

West Cypress Hills Elementary
AIDE-ART
avatar for Wendi Daniels

Wendi Daniels

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM PE


1 2 3 4 5